It's that time of year again! Time for the North Dakota Class B Boys Basketball Regional Tournaments!

Here's a rundown of the schedule and scores, as we receive them:

  • REGION 1 TOURNAMENT (@ FARGO CIVIC CENTER)
    • QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24TH
      • Game 1: D1 #1 Milnor 63 vs. D2 #4 Central Cass 60
      • Game 2: D2 #2 Fargo Oak Grove 75 vs. D1 #3 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45
      • Game 3: D2 #1 Kindred 60 vs. D1 #4 Oakes 61
      • Game 4: D1 #2 Sargent Central 67 vs. D2 #3 Enderlin 81
    • SEMIFINALS - TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25TH
      • Game 5: D1 #1 Milnor 69 vs. D2 #2 Fargo Oak Grove 74
      • Game 6: D1 #4 Oakes 82 vs. D2 #3 Enderlin 69
    • FINALS - THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27TH
      • Game 7 (3rd place): D1 #1 Milnor 95 vs. D2 #3 Enderlin 77
      • Game 8 (Championship): D2 #2 Fargo Oak Grove 75 vs. D1 #4 Oakes 51
  • REGION 2 TOURNAMENT (@ GRAND FORKS BETTY ENGELSTAD CENTER)
    • QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24TH
      • Game 1: D3 #1 Hillsboro-Central Valley 65 vs. D4 #4 North Border 46
      • Game 2: D4 #2 Grafton 61 vs. D3 #3 Hatton-Northwood 44
      • Game 3: D4 #1 Cavalier 74 vs. D3 #4 Thompson 46
      • Game 4: D3 #2 May-Port-CG 61 vs. D4 #3 Park River-Fordville-Lankin 41
    • SEMIFINALS - TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25TH
      • Game 5: D3 #1 Hillsboro-Central Valley 52 vs. D4 #2 Grafton 55
      • Game 6: D4 #1 Cavalier 53 vs. D3 #2 May-Port-CG 40
    • FINALS - THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27TH
      • Game 7 (3rd place): D3 #1 Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. D3 #2 May-Port-CG, 6 p.m.
      • Game 8 (Championship): D4 #2 Grafton vs. D4 #1 Cavalier - 20 minutes after previous game
  • REGION 3 TOURNAMENT (@ JAMESTOWN CIVIC CENTER)
    • QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24TH
      • Game 1: D5 #1 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 58 vs. D6 #4 South Border 63
      • Game 2: D6 #2 Strasburg-Zeeland 57 vs. D5 #3 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan
      • Game 3: D6 #1 Linton-HMB 56 vs. D5 #4 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 45
      • Game 4: D5 #2 Ellendale 60 vs. D6 #3 Kidder County 46
    • SEMIFINALS - TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25TH
      • Game 5: D6 #4 South Border 54 vs. D6 #2 Strasburg-Zeeland 59
      • Game 6: D6 #1 Linton-HMB 77 vs. D5 #2 Ellendale 52
    • FINALS - THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27TH
      • Game 7 (3rd place): D6 #4 South Border 44 vs. D5 #2 Ellendale 54
      • Game 8 (Championship): D6 #2 Strasburg-Zeeland 64 vs. D6 #1 Linton-HMB 66
  • REGION 4 TOURNAMENT (@ DEVILS LAKE)
    • QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24TH
      • Game 1: D7 #1 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 63 vs. D8 #4 Benson County 47
      • Game 2: D8 #2 Rolette-Wolford 53 vs. D7 #3 Harvey-Wells County 60
      • Game 3: D8 #1 North Star 54 vs. D7 #4 Carrington 29
      • Game 4: D7 #2 New Rockford-Sheyenne 61 vs. D8 #3 St. John 67
    • SEMIFINALS - TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25TH
      • Game 5: D7 #1 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 76 vs. D7 #3 Harvey-Wells County 42
      • Game 6: D8 #1 North Star 70 vs. D8 #3 St. John 60
    • FINALS - THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27TH
      • Game 7 (3rd place): D7 #3 Harvey-Wells County 52 vs. D8 #3 St. John 57
      • Game 8 (Championship): D7 #1 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 64 vs. D8 #1 North Star 65
  • REGION 5 TOURNAMENT (@ BISMARCK CIVIC CENTER)
    • QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24TH
      • Game 1: D9 #1 Flasher 90 vs. D10 #4 Center-Stanton 49
      • Game 2: D10 #2 Wilton-Wing 78 vs. D9 #3 New Salem-Almont 75
      • Game 3: D10 #1 Garrison 56 vs. D9 #4 Solen 53
      • Game 4: D9 #2 Shiloh 57 vs. D10 #3 Max 53
    • SEMIFINALS - TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25TH
      • Game 5: D9 #1 Flasher 44 vs. D10 #2 Wilton-Wing 40
      • Game 6: D10 #1 Garrison 48 vs. D9 #2 Shiloh 58
    • FINALS - THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27TH
      • Game 7 (3rd place): D10 #2 Wilton-Wing 53 vs. D10 #1 Garrison 51
      • Game 8 (Championship): D9 #1 Flasher 71 vs. D9 #2 Shiloh 64
  • REGION 6 TOURNAMENT (@ MINOT STATE DOME)
    • QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24TH
      • Game 1: D11 #1 Rugby 65 vs. D12 #4 Minot Ryan 48
      • Game 2: D12 #2 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 72 vs. D11 #3 Drake-Anamoose 60
      • Game 3: D12 #1 Des Lacs-Burlington 64 vs. D11 #4 Dunseith 50
      • Game 4: D11 #2 Towner-Granville-Upham 47 vs. D12 #3 Minot Our Redeemer’s 65
    • SEMIFINALS - TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25TH
      • Game 5: D11 #1 Rugby 64 vs. D12 #2 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 50
      • Game 6: D12 #1 Des Lacs-Burlington 73 vs. D12 #3 Minot Our Redeemer’s 63
    • FINALS - THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27TH
      • Game 7 (3rd place): D12 #2 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 81 vs. D12 #3 Minot Our Redeemer’s 67
      • Game 8 (Championship): D11 #1 Rugby 76 vs. D12 #1 Des Lacs-Burlington 65
  • REGION 7 TOURNAMENT (@ DICKINSON TRINITY)
    • QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24TH
      • Game 5: #1 Beulah 69 vs. Mott-Regent 40
      • Game 6: #4 New England 50 vs. Killdeer 44
      • Game 7: #2 Dickinson Trinity 56 vs. Hettinger-Scranton 39
      • Game 8: #3 Hazen 63 vs. Heart River 60
    • SEMIFINALS - TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25TH
      • Game 9: #1 Beulah 64 vs. #4 New England 46
      • Game 10: #2 Dickinson Trinity 41 vs. #3 Hazen 58 - 7:30pm
    • FINALS - THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27TH
      • Game 11 (3rd place): #4 New England 49 vs. #2 Dickinson Trinity 55
      • Game 12 (Championship): #1 Beulah vs. #3 Hazen - 7:30pm
  • REGION 8 TOURNAMENT (@ WILLISTON STATE COLLEGE)
    • QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24TH
      • Game 1: D15 #1 New Town 66 vs. D16 #4 Stanley 40
      • Game 2: D16 #2 Powers Lake 58 vs. D15 #3 North Shore-Plaza 64
      • Game 3: D16 #1 Tioga 64 vs. D15 #4 Parshall 68
      • Game 4: D15 #2 Watford City 79 vs. D16 #3 Ray 51
    • SEMIFINALS - TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25TH
      • Game 5: D15 #1 New Town 58 vs. D15 #3 North Shore-Plaza 35
      • Game 6: D15 #4 Parshall 59 vs. D15 #2 Watford City 61
    • FINALS - THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27TH
      • Game 7 (3rd place): D15 #3 North Shore-Plaza 61 vs. D15 #4 Parshall 64
      • Game 8 (Championship): D15 #1 New Town 76 vs. D15 #2 Watford City 52

[The Bismarck Tribune]