Once again this year, Super Talk 1270 KLXX-AM will be your home for High School hockey, featuring the Bismarck High Demons, Bismarck Century Patriots and the Mandan Braves.

Super Talk 1270 is also your tickets for Shiloh Christian Boys and Girls basketball and WDA Girls buckets, featuring Bismarck High, Bismarck Century, Bismarck Legacy, Bismarck St. Mary's and Mandan High School.

Catch all the action all season long with Rob Meltzer on the call.

2020-2021 Super Talk 1270 Sports Schedule:

Tues, 12/29/20-Mandan @ BHS-7:15 pm
Thursday, 12-31 BHS @ Minot Hockey-2:15 pm
Mon, 01/04/21-New Rockford @ Shiloh Boys-6:30 pm
Tues, 01/05/21- Dickinson @ BHS Hockey  7:15pm
Friday, 01/08/21-CHS @ BHS Hockey-7:15 pm
Sat, 01/09/21-Linton @Shiloh Girls-3:00 pm
Sat, 01/09/21-Rapid City Christian @ Shiloh Boys-4:30 pm
Tues, 01/12/21- Hazen @ BHS Hockey 7:15pm
Thurs, 01/14/21-Grant County @ Shiloh Girls-7:30 pm
Tues, 01/19/21-BHS @ Mandan Hockey-7:30 pm
Thurs, 01/21/21-Minot @ BHS Hockey-7:15 pm
Sat, 01/23/21-BHS @ CHS Girls-4:15 pm
Tues, 01/26/21-Dickinson @ CHS Hockey-7:15 pm
Thurs, 01/28/21-Minot @ St. Mary's-7:30 pm
Sat, 01/30/21-Bottineau @ CHS Hockey-3:15 pm
Mon, 02/01/21-St. Mary's @ Mandan Girls-7:30 pm
Tues, 02/02/21-Jamestown @ BHS Girls-7:30 pm
Thurs, 02/04/21-Williston @ BHS Hockey-7:15 pm
Friday, 02/05/21-Watford @ Legacy Girls-7:00 pm
Sat, 02/06/21-Carrington @ Shiloh Girls-3:30 pm
Tues, 02/09/21-BHS @ CHS Hockey-7:15 pm
Thurs, 02/11/21-St. Mary's @ BHS Girls-7:30 pm
Sat, 02/13/21-Hillsboro @ Shiloh Boys-4:00 pm
Mon, 02/15/21-Shiloh Girls @ Dist 9 at New Salem-6 or 7:30 pm
Tues, 02/16/21-BHS @ Mandan Girls-7:30 pm
Thurs, 02/18/21-West Region Hockey @ Minot (Century Girls are at Mandan at 7:30 pm).
Fri, 02/19/21-West Region Hockey @ Minot
Sat, 02/20/21-West Region Hockey Championship @ Minot
Mon, 02/22/21-Shiloh Girls @ Region 5 @ Mandan
Tues, 02/23/21-Shiloh Girls @ Region 5 @ Mandan
Thurs, 02/25/21-Shiloh Girls @ Region 5 Championship @ Mandan
Mon, 03/01/21-Shiloh Boys @ District 9 @ Mandan- 7:30 pm
Thurs, 03/04/21-WDA Girls tournament @ Events Center
Fri, 03/05/21-WDA Girls tournament semifinals @ Events Center (2 pm & 3:45 pm)
Sat, 03/06/21-WDA Girls tournament @ Events Center (11 am, 12:45 pm, 6:00 pm)
Mon, 03/08/21-Shiloh Boys @ Region 5
Tues, 03/09/21-Shiloh Boys @ Region 5
Thurs, 03/11/21-We will have both State Class A girls @ Events Center (2 or 3 games), and Shiloh Boys Reg 5 championship @ 7:30 pm
Fri, 03/12/21-State Class A Girls Semifinals @ Events Center (should be 2 afternoon games)
Sat, 03/13/21-State Class A Championship @ Events Center-6 pm
Thurs, 03/18/21-Shiloh Boys @ State B in Minot
Fri, 03/19/21-Shiloh Boys @ State B in Minot
Sat, 03/20/21-Shiloh Boys @ State B in Minot